Agenda

Talks and workshops announced.

Tuesday 22/10, Wednesday 23/10 & Thursday 24/10 : Lecture


Tuesday 22.10.2013 Wednesday 23.10.2013 Thursday 24.10.2013






8:45 Open/Registration/Refreshment 8:30 Physical (in)security - It's not -all- about Cyber by Inbar Raz 8:30 Do you know who's watching you?: An in-depth examination of IP cameras attack surface by Francisco Falcon and Nahuel Riva
9:10
Workshops Workshop Agenda
9:10 Wiretapping an entire Cisco VOIP environment - Exploiting the Call Manager by Fran Cisco 9:30 Deanonymzing members of French political forums by breaking gravatar hashes by Dominique Bongard


10:15 Refreshment Break 10:30 Refreshment Break
11:00

Workshops Workshop Agenda

10:45

The Big Evil in Small Pieces - A malware Reverser's Fairytale by Marion Marschalek

11:00

Exploit Krawler Framework by Sebastien Larinier and Guillaume Arcas




11:45

TCP Idle Scans in IPv6 by Mathias Morbitzer

11:30

Practical exploitation of rounding vulnerabilities in internet banking applications by Adrian Furtuna


11:45  Lunch Break 12:15 Lunch Break 12:30 Lunch Break
13:00

13:30 Lightning talks 13:30 Lightning talks
13:30

Automated vulnerability scanning and exploitation by Thijs Houtenbos and Dennis Pellikaan

14:00

Fully arbitrary 802.3 packet injection: maximizing the Ethernet attack surface by Andrea Barisani and Daniele Bianco

14:00

Playing Hide and Seek with Dalvik executables by Axelle Apvrille


14:30

Debugging and Reversing the HTC Android Bootloader by Cedric Halbronn and Nicolas Hureau





15:30 Refreshment Break 15:00 Refreshment Break 15:00 Refreshment Break
16:00

Spin: Static intrumentation for binary reverse engineering by David Guillen Fandos

15:20

Time to evolve. Applying red and blue team CTF tactics in IT security by David Szili and Mihaly Zagon

15:30

Unveiling online banking authentication devices by Philippe Teuwen


17:00

Grand Theft Android: Phishing with permission by Joany Boutet and Tom Leclerc

16:20

Pearls of Cybercrime: malicious campaigns of year 2013 by Fyodor Yarochkin and Vladimir Kropotov


16:30 Interactive Deobfuscation by Shift

17:30

Abusing Dalvik Beyond Recognition by Jurriaan Bremer

17:20

BIOS Chronomacy: Fixing the Core Root of Trust for Measurement by Jon Butterworth and Corey Kallenberg and Xeno Kovah



18:30 Lockpicking and IT security by Walter Belgers






20:00 Social Event - Walking Dinner

Workshops Agenda

Tuesday 10:00-11:45
(Room Fischbach)
CIOnet roundtable by CIOnet
Tuesday 9:10-11:45 (Room Europe)
Windows x64: The Essentials by Didier Stevens
Tuesday 9:10-11:45 (Room Diekirch)
Scapy: protocol exploration workshop by Matt and Kacper Why


Tuesday 15:20-17:20 (Room Ansembourg)
SURICATA NIDS Workshop & Certification Series by Victor Julien, Matt Jonkman, Eric LeBlond, Anoop Saldanha and other members of the OISF/ Suricata team.
Tuesday 15:20-17:20 (Room Fischbach - Echternach) by
Wednesday 9:10-11:45
(Room Fischbach - Echternach)
ARM Android Xploitation Primer (1st part) by Aseem Jakhar
Wednesday 15:20-17:20 (Room Diekirch)
hynesim : hybrid network simulation for security training and SCADA lab. by Guillaume Prigent and Jean-Baptiste Rouault + Suricata Team
Wednesday 15:20-17:20 (Room Fischbach - Echternach) ARM Android Xploitation Primer (2nd part) by Aseem Jakhar


Thursday whole day (Room Ansembourg) SURICATA NIDS Workshop & Certification Series by Victor Julien, Matt Jonkman, Eric LeBlond, Anoop Saldanha and other members of the OISF/ Suricata team.